2024 Chairs and Vice Chairs

Committee and Council Leaders are appointed by the current AAGO President and are installed at the January Installation Dinner.


Interested in joining one of our committees or councils? Click here to learn more.

2024 Committee & Council Leadership

The following individuals have been appointed to volunteer leadership positions on AAGO's Committees, Councils, and Task Forces. Committees, councils, and task forces play a crucial role within AAGO's organizational structure, and the leaders of these working groups are charged with ensuring that the volunteers serving on these bodies are well informed, active, engaged, and fulfilling the mission.

Leaders are installed at the "Installation and Appreciation Dinner" in January each year and serve one year terms.

Note: The Chair and Vice Chair of the "Friends of the Foundation" are appointed by the President of the AAGO Foundation.
  • Mike Mulhall

    Director of Multifamily Development, DHI Communities

    Chair, Developers Council

  • Chad Hochuli

    LeCesse Development Corporation

    Vice Chair, Developers Council

  • Kecia Ridley

    Kecia Ridley

    CAM

    Property Manager, Metro Place I & II

    Chair, Diversity & Inclusion Committee

  • Nicole Johns

    Nicole Johns

    Director of Multifamily Sales, Tempest Roofing

    Vice Chair, Diversity & Inclusion Committee

  • Domonique Messeroff

    Domonique Messeroff

    CAPS

    Vice President, ConAm

    Chair, Education Advisory Council

  • Natalie Cavaliere

    Natalie Cavaliere

    CAPS, NCP

    Corporate Trainer, Cambridge Management Services, Inc.

    Vice Chair, Education Advisory Council

  • Kyra Crumpton

    Kyra Crumpton

    Senior Business Development Manager, Career Strategies, Inc.

    Vice Chair, Friends of the Foundation

  • Meredith Torres

    Meredith Torres

    Director | Real Estate Operations, Greystar Multi-Family Services

    Chair, Government Affairs Council

  • Barry Johnson

    Barry Johnson

    Shareholder/Partner, Miller Johnson Law

    Vice Chair, Government Affairs Council

  • Michelle Chapman

    Michelle Chapman

    Branch Manager, The Liberty Group

    Chair, Membership Committee

  • Sheena Griffin

    Sheena Griffin

    Regional Manager, Asset Living

    Vice Chair, Membership Committee

  • Matthew Gourlay

    Development Manager, LeCesse Development Corporation

    Chair, Political Giving Council

  • Bailey Hickson

    Bailey Hickson

    Business Development & Marketing, Criste Construction, Inc.

    Chair, Special Events Committee

  • Marisa Vasquez

    Massey Services, Inc

    Vice Chair, Special Events Committee

  • Austin Cotton

    Austin Cotton

    Sales Representative, Stephens and Company, LLC

    Chair, Young Professionals Committee

  • Elisa Lopez

    Elisa Lopez

    Community Manager, The Landings at Boggy Creek

    Vice Chair, Young Professionals Committee