The AAGO offices will be closed 11/25 - 11/27 for the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your families a safe and Happy Thanksgiving

2020 Experience Maker Nominees

Finalists will be announced officially in December 2020.

Congratulations to all of the 2020 Experience Maker Nominees!

In total, more than 7,600 votes were cast from October 26th - October 31st, and more than 6,000 individuals voted in the contest. Finalists in each of the six categories will be announced in December, and will receive a plaque at the January 2021 Installation Dinner!

Adaptation & Flexibility Nominees

      
Yolanda Almanzar Mariela Cepeda Megan Dobbs Doris Granger
The Canopy Apartment Villas Central Station on Orange City View Emerson at Celebration
Lincoln Property Company Lincoln Property Company JMG Realty, Inc. JMG Realty, Inc.
     
Winter King Rachel Wolf
Essex Luxe Apartments Artisan Living Bella Citta
RangeWater Real Estate Lincoln Property Company


Best Attitude/Positive Outlook Nominees

       
Jay Guinto Winston Jackson Sean Kelly Maria Losada
Aqua at Millenia Essex Luxe Apartments Aqua Sanctuary at Eagle Creek
Greystar RangeWater Real Estate Lincoln Property Company Greystar
     
Ashlee Partin Thalia Quintero Jaime Santiago Dynelle Tolbert
Affinity Waste Solutions Lantower Grande Flats 55 West The Courtney at Universal
Lantower Luxury Living Greystar ConAm
     
Dria Walker Cris Winchester
Oakmont Apartment Homes The Jamison
MeadowWood Property Company Greystar


Creative Sales & Leasing Nominees

          
Marvia Camps Orlando Castro Jessica Castro Alexa Ciulla
Park Central Essex Luxe Apartments Sanctuary at Eagle Creek Terraces at Lake Mary
Greystar RangeWater Real Estate Greystar Greystar
         
Justin Frost
Affinity Waste Solutions


Leadership Nominees

      
Carlos Baez Joelis Barandica Jen Bell Jay Dionne
Alexan Winter Park Apartments The Courtney at Universal Boulevard Greystar Essex Luxe Apartments
RangeWater Real Estate ConAm RangeWater Real Estate
Lana Durand Joe Gonzales Anthony Gonzalez Lisa Gorkovskaya
Oak Hill Apartments Lantower Luxury Living Aqua at Millenia The Jamison
MeadowWood Property Company Greystar Greystar
     
Timothy Handley Melisa Hannigan Ashlee Harris Gerard Hourigan
Greystar Lincoln Property Company Citrus Tower Apartment Homes 55 West
RKW Residential Greystar
     
Carol Lehnert Lee Rogers Mike Soto Christin Tenpenny
RangeWater Real Estate JMG Realty, Inc. Urbana Luxury Apartments ContraVest Management Company
Greystar
     
Shalonda White Alex Wright
Arbors at Maitland Summit ZRS & Valencia College
Greystar
  


Resident Relationships Nominees

      
Sean Evans Linda Molina Cheryl Nasca Tom Oneill
Arbors at Maitland Summit Pendana Senior Residence at West Lakes Emerson at Celebration Park Central
Greystar Columbia Residential JMG Realty, Inc. Greystar
     
Teresa Ortiz Jessica Robles Cindy Santiago Jessica Silva
City View Apartments Greystar Urbana Luxury Apartments Stonebrook Apartments
JMG Realty, Inc. Greystar Greystar
      


Resourcefulness & Problem Solving Nominees

      
Jeff Barrett Annette Garcia Brandon Gay Vickie Keene
Terraces at Lake Mary Paseo at Winter Park Village The Addison at Clermont ContraVest Management Company
Greystar RangeWater Real Estate ContraVest Management Company
      
Wendy McWhorter Manning Joseph Merchant Wendy Milenkevich Eugene Mitchell
ContraVest Management Company The Canopy Apartment Villas Royal American Oak Hill Apartments
Lincoln Property Company MeadowWood Property Company
       
David Moore Carlos Peralta Brittany Snodgress
Integra Dunes Lantower Grande Flats The Retreat at Windermere
JMG Realty, Inc. Lantower Luxury Living Greystar